Pivot Points of forex

Obliczaniu punktów obrotu

High (H)

Low (L)

Close (C)

R3 = H + 2( Pivot - L )

R2 = Pivot + ( H - L )

R1 = ( 2 x Pivot ) - L

Pivot = ( H + L + C ) / 3

S1 = ( 2 x Pivot ) - H

S2 = Pivot - ( H - L )

S3 = L - 2( H - Pivot )

Punkty obrotu z głównych walut

PairR3R2R1PivotS1S2S3
EURUSD2.2461.79680.89840.4492-0.4492-0.8984-1.7968
GBPUSD2.83312.26641.13320.5666-0.5666-1.1332-2.2664
USDCHF1.50871.20690.60350.3017-0.3017-0.6035-1.2069
USDJPY169.9135.9267.9633.98-33.98-67.96-135.92
EURGBP1.32231.05780.52890.2645-0.2645-0.5289-1.0578
EURCHF2.02631.6210.81050.4053-0.4053-0.8105-1.621
EURJPY228.7518391.545.75-45.75-91.5-183
GBPCHF2.56152.04921.02460.5123-0.5123-1.0246-2.0492
GBPJPY288.62230.9115.4557.72-57.72-115.45-230.9
CHFJPY188.23150.5975.2937.65-37.65-75.29-150.59
USDCAD1.80361.44290.72140.3607-0.3607-0.7214-1.4429
EURCAD2.42241.93790.9690.4845-0.4845-0.969-1.9379
GBPCAD3.06152.44921.22460.6123-0.6123-1.2246-2.4492
CADCHF1.40171.12140.56070.2803-0.2803-0.5607-1.1214
CADJPY157.94126.3563.1831.59-31.59-63.18-126.35
AUDCAD1.6961.35680.67840.3392-0.3392-0.6784-1.3568
AUDUSD1.57081.25660.62830.3142-0.3142-0.6283-1.2566
EURAUD2.38721.90980.95490.4774-0.4774-0.9549-1.9098
GBPAUD3.01242.40991.2050.6025-0.6025-1.205-2.4099
AUDCHF1.41951.13560.56780.2839-0.2839-0.5678-1.1356
AUDJPY159.89127.9163.9631.98-31.98-63.96-127.91
EURNZD2.62532.10021.05010.5251-0.5251-1.0501-2.1002
NZDUSD1.43111.14490.57250.2862-0.2862-0.5725-1.1449
GBPNZD3.31412.65131.32560.6628-0.6628-1.3256-2.6513
NZDCHF1.29151.03320.51660.2583-0.2583-0.5166-1.0332
NZDJPY145.64116.5158.2629.13-29.13-58.26-116.51
AUDNZD1.83581.46860.73430.3672-0.3672-0.7343-1.4686
NZDCAD1.54321.23460.61730.3086-0.3086-0.6173-1.2346
USDTRY3.49412.79531.39760.6988-0.6988-1.3976-2.7953
EURTRY4.70473.76371.88190.9409-0.9409-1.8819-3.7637
USDNOK10.38178.30544.15272.0763-2.0763-4.1527-8.3054
EURNOK13.944911.15595.5782.789-2.789-5.578-11.1559
USDCNY10.27228.21784.10892.0544-2.0544-4.1089-8.2178
USDBRL3.6782.94241.47120.7356-0.7356-1.4712-2.9424
USDINR100.1280.140.0520.02-20.02-40.05-80.1
XAUUSD2180.731744.59872.29436.15-436.15-872.29-1744.59
XAGUSD34.613227.690513.84536.9226-6.9226-13.8453-27.6905