Pivot Points de forex

Cálculo dos puntos de pivot

High (H)

Low (L)

Close (C)

R3 = H + 2( Pivot - L )

R2 = Pivot + ( H - L )

R1 = ( 2 x Pivot ) - L

Pivot = ( H + L + C ) / 3

S1 = ( 2 x Pivot ) - H

S2 = Pivot - ( H - L )

S3 = L - 2( H - Pivot )

Os puntos do pivote das principais moedas

PairR3R2R1PivotS1S2S3
EURUSD1.32511.32331.32011.31831.31511.31331.3101
GBPUSD1.66371.66161.65811.6561.65251.65051.647
USDCHF0.92350.92080.91920.91650.91490.91220.9105
USDJPY104.69104.43104.26104.01103.84103.58103.41
EURGBP0.79790.79730.79660.79610.79540.79480.7941
EURCHF1.21131.21031.20941.20841.20741.20651.2055
EURJPY137.75137.58137.34137.17136.93136.76136.51
GBPCHF1.52341.52131.51981.51771.51621.51421.5127
GBPJPY173.01172.8172.52172.32172.04171.83171.55
CHFJPY113.86113.76113.6113.5113.34113.25113.09
USDCAD1.1041.10191.09851.09631.09291.09081.0874
EURCAD1.4561.45311.44771.44471.43931.43641.431
GBPCAD1.82991.8261.8191.81511.80821.80421.7973
CADCHF0.84480.84150.83970.83630.83450.83120.8294
CADJPY95.8795.5195.2894.9194.6894.3294.09
AUDCAD1.02611.02431.02231.02061.01851.01681.0148
AUDUSD0.93990.93650.9340.93060.92820.92480.9223
EURAUD1.4281.42511.41941.41641.41071.40771.402
GBPAUD1.79421.79051.78331.77961.77241.76871.7615
AUDCHF0.86230.85860.85670.8530.85110.84750.8456
AUDJPY97.8197.4497.2196.8496.6196.2496.01
EURNZD1.59211.58931.58421.58141.57641.57361.5685
NZDUSD0.83960.83730.83570.83340.83170.82950.8278
GBPNZD2.00031.99691.99051.9871.98061.97711.9707
NZDCHF0.77050.76790.76660.7640.76260.760.7587
NZDJPY87.2487.0386.9286.7286.6186.486.29
AUDNZD1.12491.12181.11941.11641.1141.11091.1085
NZDCAD0.92060.91840.91590.91360.91110.90890.9064
USDTRY2.19562.18852.17722.17012.15882.15172.1404
EURTRY2.89832.88882.8712.86142.84362.8342.8162
USDNOK6.21156.19796.18896.17536.16626.15266.1436
EURNOK8.17558.16628.15248.14318.12938.128.1062
USDCNY6.16726.1666.16356.16236.15996.15876.1563
USDBRL2.22662.21972.2062.19912.18542.17852.1648
USDINR60.8360.7160.6260.560.4160.2960.2
XAUUSD1304.581297.841289.451282.711274.321267.581259.19
XAGUSD19.9619.8319.6119.4819.2619.1318.91