Pivot Points de forex

Cálculo dos puntos de pivot

High (H)

Low (L)

Close (C)

R3 = H + 2( Pivot - L )

R2 = Pivot + ( H - L )

R1 = ( 2 x Pivot ) - L

Pivot = ( H + L + C ) / 3

S1 = ( 2 x Pivot ) - H

S2 = Pivot - ( H - L )

S3 = L - 2( H - Pivot )

Os puntos do pivote das principais moedas

PairR3R2R1PivotS1S2S3
EURUSD1.31711.31581.31451.31321.31191.31061.3092
GBPUSD1.66931.66681.66391.66141.65841.6561.653
USDCHF0.92230.9210.92020.9190.91810.91690.9161
USDJPY104.82104.62104.51104.31104.2103.99103.89
EURGBP0.79380.79260.79160.79040.78940.78820.7872
EURCHF1.20921.20841.20781.2071.20641.20561.2051
EURJPY137.68137.39137.25136.96136.81136.52136.38
GBPCHF1.53271.53071.52881.52681.5251.5231.5211
GBPJPY174.26173.84173.62173.21172.99172.57172.36
CHFJPY113.94113.75113.66113.47113.38113.19113.1
USDCAD1.091.08891.08791.08681.08591.08471.0838
EURCAD1.43121.42981.42861.42721.42611.42471.4235
GBPCAD1.81291.81081.80811.80591.80331.80111.7985
CADCHF0.84880.84770.84670.84560.84470.84360.8426
CADJPY96.4796.2696.1595.9595.8495.6395.52
AUDCAD1.01761.01681.01571.01491.01371.01291.0117
AUDUSD0.93730.93630.93480.93370.93220.93120.9297
EURAUD1.41191.40981.40841.40621.40491.40271.4013
GBPAUD1.78651.78371.78171.77891.77681.77411.772
AUDCHF0.86120.86020.85910.85820.85710.85610.8551
AUDJPY97.8897.6797.5597.3497.2397.0196.9
EURNZD1.57581.57311.57011.56751.56441.56181.5588
NZDUSD0.84250.84080.83940.83770.83620.83450.8331
GBPNZD1.99011.98761.98481.98231.97951.9771.9743
NZDCHF0.77510.77330.77180.77010.76860.76680.7654
NZDJPY88.287.8887.6987.3787.1786.8586.65
AUDNZD1.11971.11791.11581.1141.11191.11011.108
NZDCAD0.91540.91380.91240.91080.90930.90770.9063
USDTRY2.17352.16962.16472.16082.15582.15192.147
EURTRY2.85412.84942.84312.83842.83222.82752.8213
USDNOK6.23746.22346.20576.19166.17396.15986.1421
EURNOK8.18388.1688.14678.1318.10978.09398.0726
USDCNY6.1746.1716.16716.16416.16026.15726.1533
USDBRL2.22662.21972.2062.19912.18542.17852.1648
USDINR60.7760.760.6160.5460.4560.3860.29
XAUUSD1294.161292.081289.21287.121284.241282.161279.28
XAGUSD19.6719.619.5419.4819.4219.3619.3