Fibonacci Pivot points

Fibonacci - Pivot points calculator

High (H)

Low (L)

Close (C)

R3 = Pivot + 1.000 * (H - L)

R2 = Pivot + 0.618 * (H - L)

R1 = Pivot + 0.382 * (H - L)

Pivot = ( H + L + C ) / 3

S1 = Pivot - 0.382 * (H - L)

S2 = Pivot - 0.618 * (H - L)

S3 = Pivot - 1.000 * (H - L)

Major currencies pivot points

PairR3R2R1PivotS1S2S3
EURUSD1.29641.2931.29091.28751.28411.2821.2786
GBPUSD1.65971.65191.64721.63941.63171.62691.6192
USDCHF0.94420.94160.940.93750.93490.93330.9307
USDJPY109.85109.51109.31108.97108.64108.43108.1
EURGBP0.79460.79130.78920.78590.78250.78040.7771
EURCHF1.20831.20781.20751.20711.20661.20631.2059
EURJPY141.82141.23140.87140.28139.69139.33138.74
GBPCHF1.55331.54671.54261.5361.52931.52521.5186
GBPJPY181.85180.65179.91178.71177.51176.76175.56
CHFJPY117.5117.01116.71116.22115.73115.43114.94
USDCAD1.10261.0991.09681.09321.08961.08741.0838
EURCAD1.42231.41661.41311.40751.40181.39831.3926
GBPCAD1.82321.81161.80451.79291.78141.77431.7627
CADCHF0.86640.8630.86090.85750.85410.8520.8486
CADJPY100.2599.9799.7999.599.2299.0498.75
AUDCAD0.98840.98580.98410.98150.97890.97730.9747
AUDUSD0.90370.9010.89930.89660.89380.89210.8894
EURAUD1.44981.44451.44121.43591.43071.42741.4221
GBPAUD1.85851.84751.84071.82971.81861.81181.8008
AUDCHF0.84870.84560.84370.84060.83740.83550.8324
AUDJPY98.297.9897.8497.6297.497.2797.05
EURNZD1.59661.59081.58721.58141.57561.5721.5662
NZDUSD0.82080.81840.81690.81460.81220.81070.8083
GBPNZD2.0462.03392.02642.01432.00221.99471.9826
NZDCHF0.77060.76780.76610.76330.76050.75880.756
NZDJPY89.238988.8588.6188.3888.2388
AUDNZD1.10611.10431.10321.10141.09961.09851.0968
NZDCAD0.89670.89450.89320.89110.88890.88760.8854
USDTRY2.2412.23562.23232.22682.22142.2182.2126
EURTRY2.89592.88542.87882.86832.85772.85122.8406
USDNOK6.37296.35996.35196.3396.3266.3186.3051
EURNOK8.21998.19878.18568.16458.14338.13028.109
USDCNY6.1566.1536.15116.14816.14516.14326.1401
USDBRL2.21582.20932.20522.19862.19212.1882.1814
USDINR61.2161.0760.9860.8360.6860.5960.45
XAUUSD1232.721228.731226.261222.281218.291215.821211.84
XAGUSD18.7618.6318.5418.4118.2718.1918.05