Fibonacci Pivot points

Fibonacci - Pivot points calculator

High (H)

Low (L)

Close (C)

R3 = Pivot + 1.000 * (H - L)

R2 = Pivot + 0.618 * (H - L)

R1 = Pivot + 0.382 * (H - L)

Pivot = ( H + L + C ) / 3

S1 = Pivot - 0.382 * (H - L)

S2 = Pivot - 0.618 * (H - L)

S3 = Pivot - 1.000 * (H - L)

Major currencies pivot points

PairR3R2R1PivotS1S2S3
EURUSD1.31531.31431.31361.31261.31161.3111.31
GBPUSD1.66651.66081.65731.65161.64591.64241.6367
USDCHF0.92220.92130.92070.91980.91890.91840.9175
USDJPY105.89105.53105.31104.95104.59104.37104.01
EURGBP0.80230.79960.79780.79510.79230.79060.7879
EURCHF1.20881.20821.20791.20741.20681.20651.206
EURJPY139.08138.6138.3137.82137.34137.04136.56
GBPCHF1.53261.52711.52381.51831.51291.50951.5041
GBPJPY174.38174.02173.79173.43173.07172.85172.49
CHFJPY115.22114.82114.57114.16113.76113.51113.1
USDCAD1.09791.09531.09371.09111.08851.08691.0843
EURCAD1.44131.4381.4361.43271.42941.42731.424
GBPCAD1.81111.80781.80581.80241.79911.79711.7938
CADCHF0.8480.84590.84470.84260.84050.83920.8372
CADJPY96.5396.496.3296.1996.0695.9895.85
AUDCAD1.0171.01571.01491.01361.01231.01151.0103
AUDUSD0.9360.93350.93190.92930.92680.92520.9226
EURAUD1.42251.41881.41651.41281.4091.40671.403
GBPAUD1.79051.78591.78311.77861.7741.77121.7667
AUDCHF0.86060.85830.85680.85450.85220.85070.8484
AUDJPY97.8497.7397.6697.5497.4397.3697.25
EURNZD1.59271.58651.58271.57651.57041.56661.5604
NZDUSD0.84210.83850.83630.83270.8290.82680.8232
GBPNZD1.9951.99081.98831.98411.97991.97741.9732
NZDCHF0.77380.77070.76880.76580.76270.76080.7577
NZDJPY87.8287.6687.5687.487.2487.1486.97
AUDNZD1.12171.11951.11821.1161.11391.11251.1104
NZDCAD0.91370.91170.91050.90850.90650.90530.9033
USDTRY2.18912.1822.17762.17042.16332.15892.1518
EURTRY2.87342.86432.85872.84962.84042.83482.8257
USDNOK6.21536.20696.20186.19346.1856.17986.1715
EURNOK8.15838.14748.14078.12988.11898.11228.1013
USDCNY6.17016.1686.16686.16486.16276.16156.1594
USDBRL2.21582.20932.20522.19862.19212.1882.1814
USDINR60.8660.7660.760.660.560.4460.34
XAUUSD1296.371287.111281.391272.131262.871257.151247.89
XAGUSD19.6819.5219.4319.2719.1219.0218.87