Woodie Pivot points

Woodie - Pivot points calculator

High (H)

Low (L)

Close (C)

R2 = Pivot + ( H - L )

R1 = ( 2 x Pivot ) - L

Pivot = ( H + L + 2 x C ) / 4

S1 = ( 2 x Pivot ) - H

S2 = Pivot - ( H - L )

Major currencies pivot points

PairR3R2R1PivotS1S2S3
EURUSD1.30661.30311.29931.29581.2921.28851.2847
GBPUSD1.64911.64011.63421.62521.61921.61031.6043
USDCHF0.94220.93920.9360.9330.92970.92680.9235
USDJPY108.01107.67107.49107.15106.97106.63106.44
EURGBP0.80430.80260.79910.79740.79390.79220.7886
EURCHF1.21181.2111.20961.20891.20751.20671.2053
EURJPY139.58139.28139.14138.83138.7138.39138.26
GBPCHF1.53151.52511.52211.51581.51271.50641.5034
GBPJPY176.66175.57175.17174.08173.68172.59172.19
CHFJPY115.63115.3115.17114.84114.71114.38114.26
USDCAD1.11341.11031.10281.09971.09231.08911.0817
EURCAD1.44071.43721.42821.42471.41581.41221.4033
GBPCAD1.80531.80011.7921.78691.77881.77361.7655
CADCHF0.86120.85590.85370.84840.84620.84090.8387
CADJPY99.1298.4298.1797.4797.2296.5296.26
AUDCAD1.00651.00380.99980.99710.9930.99040.9863
AUDUSD0.92630.91880.9140.90650.90170.89420.8894
EURAUD1.44881.44361.43431.42911.41991.41471.4054
GBPAUD1.81621.80921.81.7931.78371.77671.7674
AUDCHF0.860.85450.85130.84580.84250.8370.8337
AUDJPY99.0998.3197.9297.1596.7695.9895.6
EURNZD1.60091.59511.5891.58321.57711.57131.5652
NZDUSD0.83120.82710.82270.81860.81420.81010.8056
GBPNZD2.00341.9971.99291.98641.98231.97591.9718
NZDCHF0.77190.7690.76630.76340.76070.75780.755
NZDJPY88.8388.488.1187.6987.486.9786.68
AUDNZD1.12091.11541.11311.10771.10541.09991.0977
NZDCAD0.90930.90730.90190.90.89460.89270.8873
USDTRY2.23772.22922.21532.20672.19282.18432.1704
EURTRY2.88772.88032.86672.85922.84562.83812.8245
USDNOK6.45466.43656.41936.40126.3846.36596.3488
EURNOK8.34458.32578.31088.2928.27718.25838.2434
USDCNY6.16566.16266.15536.15236.14516.14216.1348
USDBRL2.2232.21492.20792.19982.19282.18472.1777
USDINR61.4961.3561.1761.0360.8560.7160.53
XAUUSD1252.081247.051241.841236.811231.61226.571221.36
XAGUSD19.1419.0218.8718.7418.5918.4718.32