Woodie Pivot points

Woodie - Pivot points calculator

High (H)

Low (L)

Close (C)

R2 = Pivot + ( H - L )

R1 = ( 2 x Pivot ) - L

Pivot = ( H + L + 2 x C ) / 4

S1 = ( 2 x Pivot ) - H

S2 = Pivot - ( H - L )

Major currencies pivot points

PairR3R2R1PivotS1S2S3
EURUSD1.34881.34811.34681.34621.34491.34431.343
GBPUSD1.71411.71181.7071.70471.69991.69761.6928
USDCHF0.9050.90410.90340.90250.90180.90090.9002
USDJPY101.9101.73101.66101.49101.42101.25101.18
EURGBP0.79560.79330.79190.78970.78830.78610.7847
EURCHF1.21621.21581.21531.21491.21441.21391.2134
EURJPY137.18136.97136.83136.62136.48136.27136.13
GBPCHF1.54821.54581.54111.53871.5341.53161.5269
GBPJPY174.06173.7173.33172.97172.6172.24171.87
CHFJPY112.96112.76112.65112.45112.34112.14112.02
USDCAD1.07941.0771.07581.07341.07231.06991.0687
EURCAD1.45411.45081.44851.44521.44291.43961.4374
GBPCAD1.84381.83851.83441.82921.82511.81991.8158
CADCHF0.84550.84420.84210.84070.83860.83730.8352
CADJPY94.8894.7894.6594.5494.4194.3194.18
AUDCAD1.02591.02061.01831.01291.01071.00531.003
AUDUSD0.95650.95140.94850.94330.94040.93530.9323
EURAUD1.44361.43951.43131.42711.41891.41471.4065
GBPAUD1.83041.82451.81261.80671.79481.78891.7769
AUDCHF0.86320.85850.8560.85130.84890.84410.8417
AUDJPY97.1296.5896.395.7695.4994.9594.68
EURNZD1.59171.57861.57231.55921.55291.53981.5335
NZDUSD0.87790.87440.86680.86330.85580.85230.8448
GBPNZD2.0141.99761.98981.97341.96561.94931.9415
NZDCHF0.79210.78890.78230.77910.77250.76930.7627
NZDJPY89.0788.738887.6586.9286.5885.84
AUDNZD1.11891.10841.1041.09341.0891.07851.074
NZDCAD0.9420.9380.93080.92680.91960.91560.9084
USDTRY2.11842.11252.09822.09232.07792.07212.0577
EURTRY2.85232.84492.8262.81862.79962.79222.7732
USDNOK6.2416.22256.2126.19356.1836.16456.1541
EURNOK8.39088.37148.35778.33848.32478.30538.2916
USDCNY6.16896.16716.16276.16096.15656.15476.1503
USDBRL2.22322.2182.20262.19742.1822.17682.1614
USDINR60.3160.259.9859.8759.6659.5459.33
XAUUSD1316.671313.951308.661305.941300.651297.931292.64
XAGUSD21.1521.120.9920.9420.8220.7820.66