Woodie Pivot points

Woodie - Pivot points calculator

High (H)

Low (L)

Close (C)

R2 = Pivot + ( H - L )

R1 = ( 2 x Pivot ) - L

Pivot = ( H + L + 2 x C ) / 4

S1 = ( 2 x Pivot ) - H

S2 = Pivot - ( H - L )

Major currencies pivot points

PairR3R2R1PivotS1S2S3
EURUSD1.30311.31.29711.2941.29111.2881.2851
GBPUSD1.63081.62881.62611.62411.62141.61941.6166
USDCHF0.9410.93910.93690.9350.93280.93090.9287
USDJPY107.63107.49107.28107.15106.94106.8106.59
EURGBP0.80290.80070.7990.79670.7950.79280.7911
EURCHF1.21261.21191.21071.21011.20891.20821.207
EURJPY139.56139.33138.92138.7138.29138.06137.65
GBPCHF1.5291.5261.52161.51861.51421.51121.5068
GBPJPY175.02174.78174.28174.04173.54173.3172.8
CHFJPY115.32115.13114.82114.63114.32114.13113.82
USDCAD1.11461.11231.10831.10591.1021.09961.0956
EURCAD1.44641.44261.43561.43181.42481.4211.4139
GBPCAD1.81321.80841.80071.7961.78821.78351.7758
CADCHF0.85580.85180.84920.84520.84260.83850.8359
CADJPY97.6497.3697.1596.8896.6796.496.19
AUDCAD1.00521.00321.00080.99880.99650.99450.9921
AUDUSD0.91340.90920.90690.90270.90040.89610.8938
EURAUD1.451.4461.43811.43411.42621.42221.4143
GBPAUD1.81591.8121.80321.79931.79061.78661.7779
AUDCHF0.85480.85050.84810.84380.84140.83710.8347
AUDJPY97.5397.2197.0396.7196.5396.2296.03
EURNZD1.60391.59941.58921.58481.57461.57011.5599
NZDUSD0.82730.82280.82110.81670.8150.81060.8089
GBPNZD2.00882.00431.99281.98821.97671.97221.9607
NZDCHF0.77510.77040.76820.76350.76140.75670.7545
NZDJPY88.4188.0587.8987.5387.368786.83
AUDNZD1.1111.10951.10671.10521.10251.10091.0982
NZDCAD0.91030.9080.90620.90380.9020.89970.8979
USDTRY2.23832.23072.22282.21512.20732.19962.1918
EURTRY2.90842.89552.8812.86812.85362.84072.8262
USDNOK6.4776.44496.42526.39316.37336.34136.3215
EURNOK8.3518.31948.30438.27278.25768.22598.2108
USDCNY6.17516.16696.16266.15446.15016.14196.1376
USDBRL2.22322.2182.20262.19742.1822.17682.1614
USDINR61.4161.3161.1861.0860.9660.8560.73
XAUUSD1249.61244.131239.081233.611228.561223.091218.04
XAGUSD18.8718.7918.7318.6518.5918.5118.44