Woodie Pivot points

Woodie - Pivot points calculator

High (H) =

Low (L) =

Close (C) =

R2 = Pivot + ( H - L ) =

R1 = ( 2 x Pivot ) - L =

Pivot = ( H + L + 2 x C ) / 4 =

S1 = ( 2 x Pivot ) - H =

S2 = Pivot - ( H - L ) =

Major currencies pivot points

PairR3R2R1PivotS1S2S3
EURUSD1.38981.38761.38431.38211.37881.37661.3733
GBPUSD1.68941.68651.6821.67911.67461.67171.6672
USDCHF0.89040.88780.88580.88320.88120.87860.8766
USDJPY103.26102.97102.76102.47102.26101.97101.76
EURGBP0.82990.82730.82540.82280.82090.81830.8164
EURCHF1.22541.22391.22221.22071.2191.21751.2158
EURJPY142.85142.43142.03141.61141.21140.79140.39
GBPCHF1.4981.49361.48781.48341.47761.47321.4674
GBPJPY174.2173.5172.76172.06171.32170.62169.88
CHFJPY116.79116.55116.27116.03115.75115.51115.23
USDCAD1.10821.10681.10471.10331.10121.09981.0977
EURCAD1.53481.53211.52751.52481.52021.51751.5129
GBPCAD1.86451.8611.85561.85211.84671.84321.8378
CADCHF0.80840.80540.80340.80040.79840.79540.7934
CADJPY93.7493.493.292.8692.6692.3292.12
AUDCAD1.04251.03841.03081.02671.01911.0151.0074
AUDUSD0.94550.94160.93460.93070.92370.91980.9128
EURAUD1.51881.50591.49741.48451.4761.46311.4546
GBPAUD1.83711.82571.81641.8051.79571.78431.775
AUDCHF0.84090.83530.82760.8220.81430.80870.801
AUDJPY97.4196.8295.9695.3894.5293.9393.07
EURNZD1.6251.62011.61031.60541.59561.59071.5809
NZDUSD0.87060.86650.86470.86060.85880.85470.8529
GBPNZD1.96961.9651.95461.951.93961.9351.9246
NZDCHF0.77330.7680.76540.76010.75750.75220.7496
NZDJPY89.6589.0688.7788.1887.8987.387.01
AUDNZD1.09511.09151.08381.08021.07251.06891.0612
NZDCAD0.96290.9570.95470.94880.94650.94060.9383
USDTRY2.17322.16322.15872.14872.14422.13422.1297
EURTRY3.01622.99772.98862.97012.9612.94252.9334
USDNOK6.04056.02296.00755.98995.97455.95695.9415
EURNOK8.32788.30998.29378.27588.25968.24178.2255
USDCNY6.16696.16436.16116.15856.15536.15276.1495
USDBRL2.26262.25552.2352.22792.20742.20032.1798
USDINR61.0861.0861.0861.0861.0861.0861.08
XAUUSD1295.831292.411287.741284.321279.651276.231271.56
XAGUSD19.6719.6119.5119.4519.3519.2919.19
Chatroom