Woodie Pivot points

Woodie - Pivot points calculator

High (H)

Low (L)

Close (C)

R2 = Pivot + ( H - L )

R1 = ( 2 x Pivot ) - L

Pivot = ( H + L + 2 x C ) / 4

S1 = ( 2 x Pivot ) - H

S2 = Pivot - ( H - L )

Major currencies pivot points

PairR3R2R1PivotS1S2S3
EURUSD1.34721.34581.34321.34181.33911.33781.3351
GBPUSD1.70441.70191.69821.69581.6921.68961.6858
USDCHF0.91250.910.90870.90620.90490.90240.9012
USDJPY102.58102.37102.25102.04101.93101.72101.6
EURGBP0.79420.79340.79220.79150.79020.78950.7883
EURCHF1.21881.21761.21711.21591.21541.21421.2137
EURJPY137.44137.27137.09136.93136.74136.58136.4
GBPCHF1.54351.54041.53921.53611.5351.53181.5307
GBPJPY173.79173.5173.3173.01172.81172.52172.32
CHFJPY113.06112.94112.74112.62112.42112.3112.1
USDCAD1.09541.0911.08871.08431.08191.07751.0752
EURCAD1.46481.46091.45871.45471.45251.44861.4464
GBPCAD1.85281.84671.84411.83791.83541.82921.8266
CADCHF0.84010.8390.83710.8360.8340.83290.831
CADJPY94.6494.5194.2694.1393.8793.7493.48
AUDCAD1.02521.02231.02071.01771.01611.01311.0115
AUDUSD0.94370.94230.94010.93880.93650.93520.933
EURAUD1.43421.43281.4311.42961.42781.42641.4246
GBPAUD1.81471.81161.80921.80611.80381.80071.7983
AUDCHF0.85450.85290.85210.85050.84970.84810.8473
AUDJPY96.0795.9795.8895.7995.795.6195.52
EURNZD1.591.58491.58081.57561.57151.56631.5622
NZDUSD0.86050.85810.85410.85180.84780.84540.8415
GBPNZD2.00912.00271.99771.99131.98631.97991.9749
NZDCHF0.77860.77610.7740.77150.76940.76690.7648
NZDJPY87.6287.487.1286.986.6286.486.13
AUDNZD1.11211.10851.10581.10221.09961.09591.0933
NZDCAD0.93080.92760.92590.92280.92110.9180.9163
USDTRY2.14062.12982.122.10922.09942.08862.0788
EURTRY2.86262.85172.84052.82952.81842.80742.7963
USDNOK6.2986.27726.26486.2446.23166.21096.1984
EURNOK8.41938.40328.3938.37698.36688.35068.3405
USDCNY6.1696.16766.16546.1646.16186.16046.1581
USDBRL2.22322.2182.20262.19742.1822.17682.1614
USDINR60.460.2860.1760.0559.9459.8259.71
XAUUSD1323.191317.711307.291301.811291.391285.911275.49
XAGUSD21.0820.9520.7520.6120.4120.2720.07