Woodie Pivot points

Woodie - Pivot points calculator

High (H)

Low (L)

Close (C)

R2 = Pivot + ( H - L )

R1 = ( 2 x Pivot ) - L

Pivot = ( H + L + 2 x C ) / 4

S1 = ( 2 x Pivot ) - H

S2 = Pivot - ( H - L )

Major currencies pivot points

PairR3R2R1PivotS1S2S3
EURUSD1.28181.2761.26871.26291.25561.24981.2425
GBPUSD1.63881.63371.62671.62171.61461.60961.6025
USDCHF0.97020.96490.96050.95520.95070.94550.941
USDJPY110.73110.29110.07109.63109.41108.96108.74
EURGBP0.78630.78390.78130.7790.77630.7740.7714
EURCHF1.20911.20821.20711.20621.20511.20421.2031
EURJPY139.96139.44138.98138.46138.01137.49137.04
GBPCHF1.56171.55741.5531.54861.54421.53991.5355
GBPJPY178.94178.53178.2177.79177.46177.05176.72
CHFJPY115.94115.51115.2114.77114.47114.04113.73
USDCAD1.1341.1281.12551.11951.1171.1111.1085
EURCAD1.43231.42431.42091.41291.40951.40151.3982
GBPCAD1.8361.82771.82351.81511.81091.80261.7984
CADCHF0.86310.86090.85590.85360.84860.84640.8414
CADJPY98.7598.5798.1697.9797.5697.3896.97
AUDCAD0.99390.98730.9840.97740.97420.96760.9643
AUDUSD0.88410.88040.87680.87320.86960.86590.8624
EURAUD1.47111.46481.4541.44781.4371.43071.4199
GBPAUD1.87891.87271.86361.85741.84831.84211.833
AUDCHF0.84840.84260.83910.83330.82980.8240.8204
AUDJPY97.0696.5596.2395.7295.494.8994.57
EURNZD1.65241.64471.631.62231.60771.61.5853
NZDUSD0.79360.78830.78430.77910.77510.76990.7659
GBPNZD2.11282.10442.08992.08152.0672.05862.0441
NZDCHF0.75960.75330.74990.74360.74030.7340.7306
NZDJPY8786.486.0485.4385.0784.4784.11
AUDNZD1.13221.12921.1241.1211.11591.11281.1077
NZDCAD0.89140.88380.880.87240.86850.86090.8571
USDTRY2.30492.29632.28892.28032.2732.26432.257
EURTRY2.91762.90552.89232.88022.8672.85492.8417
USDNOK6.52246.49286.46256.4336.40266.37316.3427
EURNOK8.23528.20628.15758.12868.07998.05098.0023
USDCNY6.16886.16366.16036.15516.15186.14666.1433
USDBRL2.22322.2182.20262.19742.1822.17682.1614
USDINR62.6262.3262.1461.8461.6661.3661.18
XAUUSD1231.281225.751215.521209.991199.761194.231184
XAGUSD18.0217.8117.317.0916.5816.3715.86