Woodie Pivot points

Woodie - Pivot points calculator

High (H)

Low (L)

Close (C)

R2 = Pivot + ( H - L )

R1 = ( 2 x Pivot ) - L

Pivot = ( H + L + 2 x C ) / 4

S1 = ( 2 x Pivot ) - H

S2 = Pivot - ( H - L )

Major currencies pivot points

PairR3R2R1PivotS1S2S3
EURUSD1.33881.33741.33411.33271.32951.32811.3249
GBPUSD1.67911.67581.66771.66441.65621.6531.6448
USDCHF0.91480.91220.91110.90850.90750.90480.9038
USDJPY103.71103.35103.23102.87102.75102.39102.27
EURGBP0.80810.80550.80360.80090.79910.79640.7946
EURCHF1.21341.21251.21181.21091.21021.20931.2086
EURJPY137.71137.44137.34137.08136.98136.71136.61
GBPCHF1.52591.52171.51611.51191.50631.50211.4965
GBPJPY172.55172.09171.62171.16170.69170.23169.76
CHFJPY113.73113.52113.42113.21113.1112.9112.79
USDCAD1.10311.0991.09711.0931.0911.08691.085
EURCAD1.46541.46181.45991.45631.45441.45081.4488
GBPCAD1.83291.82771.82321.8181.81341.80821.8037
CADCHF0.83560.83440.83260.83140.82960.82850.8267
CADJPY94.5694.494.2794.1193.9993.8393.7
AUDCAD1.0231.02111.0191.01711.0151.01311.011
AUDUSD0.93810.93620.93240.93050.92670.92480.921
EURAUD1.44341.43881.43631.43171.42931.42471.4222
GBPAUD1.80841.80131.79481.78771.78111.7741.7675
AUDCHF0.85050.84930.8470.84570.84350.84220.84
AUDJPY96.2296.0895.8995.7695.5795.4395.24
EURNZD1.59641.59051.58691.5811.57741.57141.5679
NZDUSD0.84920.84780.84430.84290.83930.83790.8343
GBPNZD2.00141.99251.98341.97441.96531.95631.9472
NZDCHF0.77150.770.76750.7660.76340.76190.7594
NZDJPY87.3487.1386.9186.786.4786.2686.04
AUDNZD1.11341.11061.10731.10451.10121.09841.095
NZDCAD0.92920.92640.92370.92090.91820.91550.9128
USDTRY2.17862.17312.16972.16422.16082.15532.1518
EURTRY2.91132.9032.89312.88472.87482.86652.8566
USDNOK6.21326.19076.18056.1586.14786.12536.1151
EURNOK8.28468.26118.23438.21088.18418.16068.1338
USDCNY6.16696.1616.1496.14316.13116.12526.1133
USDBRL2.22322.2182.20262.19742.1822.17682.1614
USDINR60.9960.960.8260.7360.6560.5660.47
XAUUSD1309.031305.791300.441297.21291.851288.611283.26
XAGUSD19.9519.8319.6319.5119.319.1818.97