Woodie Pivot points

Woodie - Pivot points calculator

High (H) =

Low (L) =

Close (C) =

R2 = Pivot + ( H - L ) =

R1 = ( 2 x Pivot ) - L =

Pivot = ( H + L + 2 x C ) / 4 =

S1 = ( 2 x Pivot ) - H =

S2 = Pivot - ( H - L ) =

Major currencies pivot points

PairR3R2R1PivotS1S2S3
EURUSD1.38621.3851.38321.3821.38021.3791.3772
GBPUSD1.68421.68281.68021.67881.67621.67481.6722
USDCHF0.88750.88550.88460.88260.88170.87970.8788
USDJPY102.98102.77102.61102.4102.24102.03101.87
EURGBP0.82560.82470.8240.82310.82240.82150.8208
EURCHF1.22321.22191.22121.21991.21921.21791.2172
EURJPY141.99141.82141.67141.5141.35141.18141.03
GBPCHF1.48741.48561.48381.4821.48021.47841.4766
GBPJPY172.56172.37172.11171.92171.66171.47171.21
CHFJPY116.35116.23116.1115.98115.85115.73115.6
USDCAD1.10811.10531.10431.10151.10051.09771.0967
EURCAD1.52911.52611.52521.52221.52131.51831.5174
GBPCAD1.85751.85431.85221.8491.84691.84371.8416
CADCHF0.80560.80430.80280.80150.80.79870.7972
CADJPY93.2993.2293.0292.9692.7692.6992.49
AUDCAD1.03371.03131.03031.02791.02691.02451.0235
AUDUSD0.93630.93520.93420.93310.93210.9310.93
EURAUD1.48511.48361.4821.48051.47891.47741.4758
GBPAUD1.80541.80371.80061.79891.79581.79411.791
AUDCHF0.82790.82640.82530.82380.82270.82120.8201
AUDJPY9695.8395.7295.5495.4395.2695.15
EURNZD1.61731.61521.6121.60991.60671.60461.6014
NZDUSD0.86290.86110.85990.85810.85690.85510.8539
GBPNZD1.96831.96471.96011.95651.95191.94831.9437
NZDCHF0.7620.76020.75920.75740.75640.75460.7536
NZDJPY88.3788.1888.0487.8587.7287.5387.4
AUDNZD1.09281.09111.08911.08741.08541.08371.0817
NZDCAD0.9510.94860.94730.94490.94360.94120.9399
USDTRY2.14882.14062.13672.12852.12462.11642.1125
EURTRY2.96832.95882.95342.94392.93852.9292.9236
USDNOK6.00685.99915.99025.98255.97365.96595.957
EURNOK8.29128.28398.27318.26588.2558.24778.2369
USDCNY6.16466.16196.16086.15816.1576.15436.1532
USDBRL2.27172.26362.24872.24062.22572.21762.2027
USDINR61.0861.0861.0861.0861.0861.0861.08
XAUUSD1307.381304.271299.1112961290.841287.731282.57
XAGUSD19.9619.8519.7519.6319.5319.4119.31
Chatroom