Woodie Pivot points

Woodie - Pivot points calculator

High (H)

Low (L)

Close (C)

R2 = Pivot + ( H - L )

R1 = ( 2 x Pivot ) - L

Pivot = ( H + L + 2 x C ) / 4

S1 = ( 2 x Pivot ) - H

S2 = Pivot - ( H - L )

Major currencies pivot points

PairR3R2R1PivotS1S2S3
EURUSD1.32351.32161.31641.31441.30921.30731.3021
GBPUSD1.66691.66411.66181.65911.65681.6541.6517
USDCHF0.92740.92350.92190.91790.91640.91240.9108
USDJPY104.92104.57104.39104.04103.87103.52103.35
EURGBP0.79850.79710.79360.79230.78870.78740.7838
EURCHF1.20881.2081.20731.20651.20581.2051.2043
EURJPY137.62137.4137.01136.8136.4136.19135.8
GBPCHF1.53991.53271.53011.52281.52021.5131.5104
GBPJPY174.25173.58173.28172.62172.31171.65171.34
CHFJPY114.09113.93113.56113.4113.03112.87112.51
USDCAD1.0981.0931.09111.08611.08421.07921.0773
EURCAD1.43811.43511.43131.42831.42441.42151.4176
GBPCAD1.82131.81371.81031.80271.79931.79171.7883
CADCHF0.85110.84860.84710.84460.84310.84060.839
CADJPY96.6496.3796.0495.7795.4495.1794.84
AUDCAD1.02371.02021.01761.01411.01151.0081.0054
AUDUSD0.93880.93750.93480.93350.93070.92940.9267
EURAUD1.41991.41661.41161.40831.40331.41.395
GBPAUD1.79081.78541.78291.77751.77511.76971.7672
AUDCHF0.86460.86140.85970.85650.85490.85170.85
AUDJPY97.697.4497.2997.1296.9796.896.65
EURNZD1.58291.57991.57461.57161.56621.56321.5579
NZDUSD0.84340.84160.83850.83660.83350.83170.8285
GBPNZD2.00041.99411.99011.98381.97971.97341.9694
NZDCHF0.77420.77160.77030.76770.76640.76380.7625
NZDJPY87.8187.587.38786.886.586.3
AUDNZD1.12311.12111.11821.11631.11331.11141.1085
NZDCAD0.91590.91360.91150.90910.9070.90460.9025
USDTRY2.17822.17172.16672.16022.15522.14872.1436
EURTRY2.86582.862.84682.8412.82772.82192.8087
USDNOK6.24646.22426.21416.19196.18176.15966.1494
EURNOK8.17798.16878.15048.14128.12288.11368.0952
USDCNY6.16726.16576.16346.16186.15956.1586.1556
USDBRL2.22322.2182.20262.19742.1822.17682.1614
USDINR60.8960.7660.7160.5860.5360.460.36
XAUUSD1297.951294.681289.991286.721282.031278.761274.07
XAGUSD19.7419.6919.5519.519.3619.3119.17