Woodie Pivot points

Woodie - Pivot points calculator

High (H) =

Low (L) =

Close (C) =

R2 = Pivot + ( H - L ) =

R1 = ( 2 x Pivot ) - L =

Pivot = ( H + L + 2 x C ) / 4 =

S1 = ( 2 x Pivot ) - H =

S2 = Pivot - ( H - L ) =

Major currencies pivot points

PairR3R2R1PivotS1S2S3
EURUSD1.38621.38441.38221.38041.37821.37641.3742
GBPUSD1.69041.68711.68511.68181.67981.67651.6745
USDCHF0.88940.88780.88650.88490.88360.8820.8807
USDJPY103.05102.87102.77102.59102.49102.31102.21
EURGBP0.8230.82230.82120.82050.81940.81870.8176
EURCHF1.22451.22321.22261.22131.22071.21941.2188
EURJPY142.5142.14141.93141.57141.36141140.79
GBPCHF1.49611.49321.49141.48851.48671.48381.482
GBPJPY173.83173.31173.06172.54172.29171.77171.52
CHFJPY116.63116.36116.18115.91115.73115.46115.28
USDCAD1.10921.10671.1051.10251.10081.09831.0966
EURCAD1.52891.5261.52451.52161.52011.51721.5157
GBPCAD1.86671.86191.85941.85461.85211.84731.8448
CADCHF0.80560.80470.80340.80250.80120.80030.799
CADJPY93.4793.3493.1893.0592.8992.7692.6
AUDCAD1.04221.03821.03661.03261.0311.0271.0254
AUDUSD0.94410.9410.93950.93640.93490.93180.9303
EURAUD1.48161.47971.47561.47371.46961.46771.4636
GBPAUD1.80341.80111.79781.79551.79221.78991.7866
AUDCHF0.83510.83250.83130.82870.82750.82490.8237
AUDJPY96.8896.5696.4196.0995.9495.6295.47
EURNZD1.61361.61161.60571.60371.59781.59581.5899
NZDUSD0.86960.86580.86430.86050.8590.85520.8537
GBPNZD1.96471.96231.95651.95411.94831.94591.9401
NZDCHF0.76910.76590.76470.76150.76030.75710.7559
NZDJPY89.288.8288.6888.388.1687.7887.63
AUDNZD1.09411.09261.08981.08831.08551.0841.0812
NZDCAD0.95970.95510.95350.94890.94730.94270.9411
USDTRY2.16112.15242.14782.13912.13452.12582.1212
EURTRY2.98932.97582.96762.95412.94592.93242.9242
USDNOK6.02846.0126.00165.98525.97485.95845.948
EURNOK8.32778.30518.28558.26298.24338.22078.2011
USDCNY6.16486.16316.16226.16056.15966.15796.157
USDBRL2.25832.2542.24472.24042.23112.22682.2175
USDINR61.0861.0861.0861.0861.0861.0861.08
XAUUSD1307.951300.371292.331284.751276.711269.131261.09
XAGUSD19.8519.719.5919.4419.3319.1719.07
Chatroom