Woodie Pivot points

Woodie - Pivot points calculator

High (H)

Low (L)

Close (C)

R2 = Pivot + ( H - L )

R1 = ( 2 x Pivot ) - L

Pivot = ( H + L + 2 x C ) / 4

S1 = ( 2 x Pivot ) - H

S2 = Pivot - ( H - L )

Major currencies pivot points

PairR3R2R1PivotS1S2S3
EURUSD1.32771.32441.32241.3191.31711.31371.3118
GBPUSD1.66821.66441.66191.65811.65561.65181.6493
USDCHF0.92120.91980.91670.91530.91220.91080.9078
USDJPY104.32104.2103.94103.82103.57103.45103.19
EURGBP0.79950.7980.79690.79540.79430.79280.7917
EURCHF1.21051.20951.20811.20711.20571.20461.2033
EURJPY137.76137.53137.21136.98136.66136.43136.11
GBPCHF1.52391.5221.51921.51731.51461.51261.5099
GBPJPY172.85172.7172.36172.2171.87171.71171.37
CHFJPY114.15113.94113.69113.48113.23113.02112.78
USDCAD1.1021.09791.09091.08681.07981.07571.0687
EURCAD1.44871.44421.43791.43341.42711.42261.4163
GBPCAD1.82371.81731.80821.80191.79271.78641.7773
CADCHF0.85130.8480.84550.84220.83970.83650.8339
CADJPY96.8796.4196.0295.5695.1794.7194.32
AUDCAD1.02661.02311.01811.01471.00971.00621.0012
AUDUSD0.94030.93770.93620.93360.93210.92950.9279
EURAUD1.42051.41761.41541.41251.41031.40741.4052
GBPAUD1.78291.78051.77811.77581.77341.7711.7687
AUDCHF0.85890.85770.85580.85450.85270.85140.8495
AUDJPY97.497.2897.0896.9696.7696.6496.44
EURNZD1.58561.5821.57891.57521.57211.56851.5654
NZDUSD0.8430.84060.83950.8370.83590.83350.8324
GBPNZD1.99151.98751.9841.97991.97641.97241.9689
NZDCHF0.77220.77050.76810.76640.7640.76230.7599
NZDJPY87.3287.2287.0586.9586.7886.6886.51
AUDNZD1.12031.11851.11681.1151.11341.11151.1099
NZDCAD0.92050.91760.9130.910.90550.90250.8979
USDTRY2.18192.17522.16432.15762.14672.142.1292
EURTRY2.87952.86832.85792.84672.83632.82512.8146
USDNOK6.20756.19846.1876.17796.16656.15746.146
EURNOK8.19658.17988.16668.14998.13688.12018.1069
USDCNY6.16496.16416.1626.16126.15916.15836.1563
USDBRL2.2232.21492.20792.19982.19282.18472.1777
USDINR60.6860.6160.4360.3660.1860.159.93
XAUUSD1293.561290.491287.441284.371281.321278.251275.2
XAGUSD19.7719.6419.5919.4619.4119.2819.22