Woodie Pivot points

Woodie - Pivot points calculator

High (H)

Low (L)

Close (C)

R2 = Pivot + ( H - L )

R1 = ( 2 x Pivot ) - L

Pivot = ( H + L + 2 x C ) / 4

S1 = ( 2 x Pivot ) - H

S2 = Pivot - ( H - L )

Major currencies pivot points

PairR3R2R1PivotS1S2S3
EURUSD1.33461.33171.32991.32711.32531.32241.3207
GBPUSD1.6631.66161.65931.65781.65551.65411.6517
USDCHF0.91710.91580.91360.91240.91010.90890.9067
USDJPY104.47104.22104.1103.85103.74103.48103.37
EURGBP0.80480.8030.80230.80050.79970.79790.7972
EURCHF1.21251.21211.21131.21081.211.20961.2088
EURJPY138.65138.32138.2137.87137.74137.41137.28
GBPCHF1.51991.51821.51421.51251.50851.50681.5028
GBPJPY173.02172.72172.49172.19171.97171.67171.44
CHFJPY114.59114.29114.17113.87113.76113.46113.34
USDCAD1.10171.10021.0971.09551.09231.09081.0876
EURCAD1.45991.45841.45551.4541.45111.44961.4467
GBPCAD1.82631.82411.81831.81611.81031.80811.8024
CADCHF0.83690.83530.83430.83270.83170.83020.8292
CADJPY95.6195.2895.1694.8394.7194.3894.26
AUDCAD1.02551.02241.02081.01771.01611.0131.0115
AUDUSD0.94150.93630.93410.92890.92670.92150.9193
EURAUD1.43821.43611.43071.42861.42321.42111.4157
GBPAUD1.80221.79851.78831.78471.77441.77081.7606
AUDCHF0.8550.8520.85060.84760.84620.84320.8419
AUDJPY97.7197.2197.0396.5396.3495.8495.66
EURNZD1.59411.59051.58641.58281.57881.57511.5711
NZDUSD0.84860.84490.84210.83850.83560.8320.8292
GBPNZD1.99721.99181.98291.97751.96861.96311.9542
NZDCHF0.770.76840.76660.7650.76330.76160.7599
NZDJPY88.0687.6987.4787.186.8886.5186.29
AUDNZD1.11621.11321.11151.10851.10671.10371.1019
NZDCAD0.92410.92240.92020.91860.91640.91470.9125
USDTRY2.20862.19882.18812.17832.16762.15792.1472
EURTRY2.92472.91342.90292.89162.8812.86972.8592
USDNOK6.23316.21696.17826.16196.12326.1076.0683
EURNOK8.24928.23048.19358.17488.13798.11918.0823
USDCNY6.17186.16896.16026.15736.14876.14586.1371
USDBRL2.22322.2182.20262.19742.1822.17682.1614
USDINR61.0360.9360.7260.6360.4260.3260.11
XAUUSD1303.331296.921285.891279.481268.451262.041251.01
XAGUSD19.7119.619.5419.4319.3619.2519.19