Woodie Pivot points

Woodie - Pivot points calculator

High (H)

Low (L)

Close (C)

R2 = Pivot + ( H - L )

R1 = ( 2 x Pivot ) - L

Pivot = ( H + L + 2 x C ) / 4

S1 = ( 2 x Pivot ) - H

S2 = Pivot - ( H - L )

Major currencies pivot points

PairR3R2R1PivotS1S2S3
EURUSD1.35111.34931.34571.34391.34021.33851.3348
GBPUSD1.70341.70161.69971.69791.6961.69421.6923
USDCHF0.91010.90760.90670.90420.90330.90080.8999
USDJPY102.09102.02101.87101.79101.64101.57101.42
EURGBP0.79520.79430.79240.79150.78960.78870.7868
EURCHF1.21681.21631.21581.21531.21491.21431.2139
EURJPY137.57137.41136.96136.8136.35136.19135.74
GBPCHF1.54421.54051.53911.53541.53391.53031.5288
GBPJPY173.55173.36173.03172.84172.51172.32171.99
CHFJPY113.19113.07112.69112.57112.19112.06111.69
USDCAD1.09391.0881.08561.07971.07731.07141.069
EURCAD1.46541.45941.45671.45071.4481.4421.4393
GBPCAD1.85521.84611.84261.83341.82991.82071.8172
CADCHF0.84420.84260.83930.83770.83430.83270.8293
CADJPY95.1794.9794.4594.2593.7393.5393.01
AUDCAD1.02681.02221.01941.01481.01211.00751.0047
AUDUSD0.94450.94350.9410.940.93750.93640.9339
EURAUD1.43861.43551.43271.42961.42691.42371.421
GBPAUD1.81631.81231.81061.80661.80491.80091.7991
AUDCHF0.85480.85330.85160.850.84840.84680.8452
AUDJPY96.1296.0395.7695.6695.3995.395.03
EURNZD1.58221.57871.57551.5721.56891.56541.5622
NZDUSD0.86120.85990.85650.85520.85180.85050.8471
GBPNZD2.00211.99531.99251.98571.9831.97611.9734
NZDCHF0.7780.77640.77460.77310.77130.76970.768
NZDJPY87.6187.4987.1587.0386.6986.5786.23
AUDNZD1.10641.10391.10191.09941.09731.09481.0928
NZDCAD0.93450.93020.92740.92310.92020.9160.9131
USDTRY2.10342.09992.09722.09372.09092.08752.0847
EURTRY2.83582.82932.822.81352.80422.79772.7885
USDNOK6.27396.25156.2376.21456.20016.17766.1631
EURNOK8.40618.38658.36958.34998.3338.31348.2964
USDCNY6.17236.16786.16636.16186.16036.15586.1543
USDBRL2.22322.2182.20262.19742.1822.17682.1614
USDINR60.2560.1660.0259.9359.859.7159.57
XAUUSD1331.481319.961314.041302.521296.61285.081279.16
XAGUSD21.3921.0820.9320.6220.4820.1720.03