Pivot Points of Forex

Pivot-Punkte-Rechner

High (H)

Low (L)

Close (C)

R3 = H + 2( Pivot - L )

R2 = Pivot + ( H - L )

R1 = ( 2 x Pivot ) - L

Pivot = ( H + L + C ) / 3

S1 = ( 2 x Pivot ) - H

S2 = Pivot - ( H - L )

S3 = L - 2( H - Pivot )

Die Drehpunkte der wichtigsten Währungen

PairR3R2R1PivotS1S2S3
EURUSD1.29261.28971.28741.28451.28221.27931.2771
GBPUSD1.64381.64051.63881.63551.63381.63051.6288
USDCHF0.94670.94440.94210.93980.93750.93520.9329
USDJPY109.59109.4109.07108.87108.54108.34108.01
EURGBP0.78960.78840.78670.78560.78390.78270.781
EURCHF1.20981.20881.20831.20731.20681.20581.2053
EURJPY140.66140.43140.09139.86139.51139.29138.94
GBPCHF1.54761.54361.54111.5371.53451.53041.5279
GBPJPY178.95178.65178.33178.04177.72177.42177.1
CHFJPY116.55116.36116.03115.84115.51115.32114.99
USDCAD1.12071.11271.10861.10061.09651.08851.0844
EURCAD1.43851.4291.42421.41481.411.40051.3957
GBPCAD1.83651.82241.81531.80111.79411.77991.7728
CADCHF0.86450.86170.85630.85360.84810.84540.84
CADJPY100.49100.0799.2698.8598.0397.6296.8
AUDCAD0.98870.98460.98230.97820.97590.97180.9695
AUDUSD0.90280.89890.89310.88920.88330.87940.8736
EURAUD1.46731.45911.45381.44561.44021.4321.4267
GBPAUD1.86951.85751.85131.83931.83321.82121.815
AUDCHF0.84650.84320.83850.83520.83050.82710.8224
AUDJPY98.0797.7597.1196.7996.1595.8395.19
EURNZD1.60051.59311.58911.58181.57781.57051.5665
NZDUSD0.82240.81970.81530.81260.80810.80540.8009
GBPNZD2.04242.0312.02512.01372.00771.99641.9904
NZDCHF0.77060.76860.76530.76330.760.7580.7547
NZDJPY89.3789.1188.6488.3887.987.6587.17
AUDNZD1.10221.09971.0971.09451.09181.08931.0866
NZDCAD0.90540.90130.89840.89420.89130.88720.8843
USDTRY2.26922.25882.25012.23972.23112.22062.212
EURTRY2.91042.89912.89022.87892.872.85882.8498
USDNOK6.39196.37816.36336.34946.33466.32086.306
EURNOK8.18138.17238.16548.15648.14958.14058.1336
USDCNY6.15766.15456.15256.14946.14756.14436.1424
USDBRL2.21832.21252.20322.19742.18812.18232.173
USDINR61.3761.1961.0860.8960.7860.660.49
XAUUSD1233.921227.261221.491214.831209.061202.41196.63
XAGUSD18.518.1817.9817.6617.4517.1416.93