Pivot Points of Forex

Pivot-Punkte-Rechner

High (H)

Low (L)

Close (C)

R3 = H + 2( Pivot - L )

R2 = Pivot + ( H - L )

R1 = ( 2 x Pivot ) - L

Pivot = ( H + L + C ) / 3

S1 = ( 2 x Pivot ) - H

S2 = Pivot - ( H - L )

S3 = L - 2( H - Pivot )

Die Drehpunkte der wichtigsten Währungen

PairR3R2R1PivotS1S2S3
EURUSD1.31691.31531.31421.31261.31161.311.3089
GBPUSD1.67051.66561.65621.65141.64191.63711.6276
USDCHF0.9230.92210.92070.91980.91830.91740.916
USDJPY106.38105.83105.5104.95104.63104.08103.75
EURGBP0.80690.80220.79980.79520.79270.78810.7857
EURCHF1.20941.20881.2081.20731.20661.20591.2052
EURJPY139.75139138.56137.82137.38136.64136.2
GBPCHF1.53691.53211.52291.51811.5091.50421.495
GBPJPY174.72174.34173.78173.4172.83172.45171.89
CHFJPY115.79115.16114.79114.17113.8113.18112.81
USDCAD1.10161.09761.09511.0911.08851.08451.082
EURCAD1.44661.44111.4381.43251.42941.42391.4207
GBPCAD1.81421.81111.80521.8021.79611.7931.7871
CADCHF0.85010.8480.84470.84260.83930.83730.8339
CADJPY96.6696.4996.3896.2196.195.9395.82
AUDCAD1.01891.0171.01561.01371.01221.01031.0088
AUDUSD0.93870.93610.93210.92950.92550.92290.9189
EURAUD1.42831.42231.41861.41251.40881.40281.3991
GBPAUD1.79491.79051.78241.7781.76991.76551.7574
AUDCHF0.86310.86070.85690.85460.85080.84850.8447
AUDJPY98.0897.8897.7597.5597.4297.2297.09
EURNZD1.60141.59171.58621.57641.57091.56121.5557
NZDUSD0.84490.84140.83610.83260.82730.82380.8185
GBPNZD1.99921.99441.98831.98351.97741.97261.9665
NZDCHF0.77610.77330.76850.76570.76090.75820.7533
NZDJPY88.0387.8387.687.487.1886.9886.76
AUDNZD1.12521.12171.11941.1161.11371.11021.108
NZDCAD0.91530.91330.91050.90850.90570.90370.9009
USDTRY2.1992.18862.18052.17012.16192.15152.1433
EURTRY2.88692.87292.86312.84912.83922.82522.8153
USDNOK6.22696.2166.2056.19416.1836.17226.1611
EURNOK8.17498.15938.14648.13088.1188.10248.0895
USDCNY6.17256.17016.16726.16486.16196.15946.1566
USDBRL2.22512.21652.20892.20032.19272.18412.1765
USDINR60.9560.8460.7360.6260.5160.4160.3
XAUUSD1304.181295.271280.341271.431256.51247.591232.66
XAGUSD19.8419.6719.4419.2719.0318.8618.63