Pivot Points of Forex

Pivot-Punkte-Rechner

High (H)

Low (L)

Close (C)

R3 = H + 2( Pivot - L )

R2 = Pivot + ( H - L )

R1 = ( 2 x Pivot ) - L

Pivot = ( H + L + C ) / 3

S1 = ( 2 x Pivot ) - H

S2 = Pivot - ( H - L )

S3 = L - 2( H - Pivot )

Die Drehpunkte der wichtigsten Währungen

PairR3R2R1PivotS1S2S3
EURUSD2.24071.79250.89630.4481-0.4481-0.8963-1.7925
GBPUSD2.83352.26681.13340.5667-0.5667-1.1334-2.2668
USDCHF1.50861.20690.60340.3017-0.3017-0.6034-1.2069
USDJPY169.85135.8867.9433.97-33.97-67.94-135.88
EURGBP1.31971.05570.52790.2639-0.2639-0.5279-1.0557
EURCHF2.0261.62080.81040.4052-0.4052-0.8104-1.6208
EURJPY228.2182.5691.2845.64-45.64-91.28-182.56
GBPCHF2.56192.04951.02470.5124-0.5124-1.0247-2.0495
GBPJPY288.49230.79115.457.7-57.7-115.4-230.79
CHFJPY187.86150.2975.1437.57-37.57-75.14-150.29
USDCAD1.80311.44250.72120.3606-0.3606-0.7212-1.4425
EURCAD2.42271.93810.96910.4845-0.4845-0.9691-1.9381
GBPCAD3.06322.45051.22530.6126-0.6126-1.2253-2.4505
CADCHF1.39641.11710.55860.2793-0.2793-0.5586-1.1171
CADJPY157.23125.7962.8931.45-31.45-62.89-125.79
AUDCAD1.69671.35740.67870.3393-0.3393-0.6787-1.3574
AUDUSD1.56891.25510.62760.3138-0.3138-0.6276-1.2551
EURAUD2.38541.90830.95410.4771-0.4771-0.9541-1.9083
GBPAUD3.01582.41261.20630.6032-0.6032-1.2063-2.4126
AUDCHF1.41881.1350.56750.2838-0.2838-0.5675-1.135
AUDJPY159.79127.8363.9231.96-31.96-63.92-127.83
EURNZD2.62452.09961.04980.5249-0.5249-1.0498-2.0996
NZDUSD1.42681.14150.57070.2854-0.2854-0.5707-1.1415
GBPNZD3.31842.65471.32730.6637-0.6637-1.3273-2.6547
NZDCHF1.291.0320.5160.258-0.258-0.516-1.032
NZDJPY145.31116.2558.1329.06-29.06-58.13-116.25
AUDNZD1.83521.46810.73410.367-0.367-0.7341-1.4681
NZDCAD1.54261.23410.6170.3085-0.3085-0.617-1.2341
USDTRY3.50622.8051.40250.7012-0.7012-1.4025-2.805
EURTRY4.71133.7691.88450.9423-0.9423-1.8845-3.769
USDNOK10.38398.30714.15352.0768-2.0768-4.1535-8.3071
EURNOK13.951911.16155.58082.7904-2.7904-5.5808-11.1615
USDCNY10.27558.22044.11022.0551-2.0551-4.1102-8.2204
USDBRL3.6782.94241.47120.7356-0.7356-1.4712-2.9424
USDINR99.9879.9839.9920-20-39.99-79.98
XAUUSD2182.321745.85872.93436.46-436.46-872.93-1745.85
XAGUSD34.508327.606713.80336.9017-6.9017-13.8033-27.6067